浙江风采网排列三跨度走势图|排列三走势图带连线300

DWDM 80km SFP+ Transceiver, TPD7XGKZRxxG

The TPD7XGKZRxxG is an enhanced small form factor pluggable (SFP+) fiber optic transceiver with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality (DDM). Supporting Ethernet and Fiber Channel standards with dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) wavelength makes it ideally suited for high capacity data-com and storage area network applications. DDM functionality (alarm and warning features) is integrated into the design via an I2C serial interface per the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8472, Rev. 11.3

Each transceiver utilizes an electro absorption modulator integrated laser (EML) with an operating wavelength with 100GHz (0.8nm) spacing per the ITU-grid. The transceiver supports data rates ranging from 11.3Gbps down to 8Gbps. It provides an excellent solution for data transmission at DWDM wavelength over up to 80km single mode fiber. The low power consumption and excellent EMI performance enable system design with high port density. The product is RoHS compliant and is designed and tested in accordance with industry safety standards. The transceiver is Class I Laser product per U.S. FDA/CDRH and international IEC-60825 standards.

The TPD1XGKZRxxG transceiver connects to standard 20-pad SFP+ connectors for hot plug capability. This allows the system designer to make configuration changes or maintenance by simply plugging in different transceivers without removing the power supply from the host system. The transmitter and receiver DATA interfaces are internally AC-coupled. LV-TTL Transmitter Disable control input and Loss of Signal (LOS) output interfaces are also provided.

The transceiver has bail-type latch, which offers an easy and convenient way to release the modules. The latch is compliant with the SFP MSA.

The transceiver operates from a single +3.3V power supply over an operating case temperature range of 5°C to +70°C (commercial), or -5°C to +85°C (extended) or -40°C to +85°C (industrial). The housing is made of metal for EMI immunity.

 
Form Factor: SFP+
Data Rate: 10G
Protocol: Ethernet
Max Distance: 80km
Wavelength: DWDM
Space: Datacom
 
  • Temperature-stablized DWDM EML transmitter
  • Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber) 
  • Low power consumption 
  • Wile operating temperature range
  • Compliant to SFP + Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFP + Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) through Serial Interfaces comply with SFF-8472, Rev. 11.3.
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
PRODUCTS FILTERS
TOP
Cookie Settings 浙江风采网排列三跨度走势图 重庆时时开奖直播网址 重庆时时彩稳定计划网 澳门有龙虎吗 3d定跨度绝巧 北京pk拾彩票网官网 玩快三稳赚技巧口诀大发快三 澳门 赌大小规则 18点 抢庄牛牛牛安卓版下载 最准复式平码 澳门三个骰子大小玩法